NextMapsWA ExplorersChichester Metals Pty Ltd

Chichester Metals Pty Ltd

Holds ground today
Reports lodged
1
Areas worked
1
Shire of East Pilbara
Last reported
2022
4 years ago
Explore on the live map
Where Chichester Metals Pty Ltd has reported

Exploration record

Commodities targeted
Iron 1
Where they worked
Shire of East Pilbara 1
Programs on record
1 drilling · 1 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 1 reports include a digital package
Report types
Partial Surrender 1

Reports filed

1 WAMEX exploration report lodged by Chichester Metals Pty Ltd.
Most recent reports
ReportYearProjectTitle
A131492 2022 Nyidinghu E47/3222 (Nyidinghu) Partial Surrender Report for the period ending 30/06/2022.

Named projects

Project names Chichester Metals Pty Ltd used in their reports, with the shire each sits in.

Nyidinghu 1
Following this company's ground? The record above is what they have explored and reported. The checks below are what they hold now: which tenements are in their name, what they have bought and sold, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Current tenure & dealings Free account

Holds WA ground today
Yes · on the current register
Tenements held today
Total ground held
Acquisitions & disposals
Counterparties

Portfolio intelligence Premium

Portfolio expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

Watching what Chichester Metals Pty Ltd does next?

NextMaps tracks every WA tenement move as it registers: new applications, transfers, surrenders and status changes. Set a holder alert and get an email when this company pegs, drops or trades ground — or open the live map to see their current holdings against the full register record.

Track this company on the map About holder alerts Browse WA tenements
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.