East Marvel Loch East
Shire of Yilgarn
Reports
1
Operators
1
Sons Of Gwalia Ltd
Worked
1996
30 years ago
Main target
Gold
Explore on the live map
East Marvel Loch East in the Shire of Yilgarn
Ground extent4.7 × 5.1 km
Exploration record on East Marvel Loch East
- Local government
- Shire of Yilgarn
- Commodities targeted
- Gold 1
- Programs on record
- 1 geophysics
- Resource declared
- Never on this record
- Report types
- Annual 1
Exploration reports
1 WAMEX report filed over East Marvel Loch East .
Most recent reports
| Report | Year | Operator | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| A50480 | 1996 | Sons Of Gwalia Ltd | East Marvel Loch Project ,Annual Report for the period 15 September 1995 to 14 September 1996, M77/239. |
Who has explored here
Companies that lodged reports over East Marvel Loch East , most active first.
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over East Marvel Loch East .
The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting
its expenditure commitments.
Tenure over this ground today Free account
- Tenements over this ground
- Total area covered
- Who holds it now
Ground intelligence Premium
- Expenditure compliance
- Dormant ground
- Forfeiture exposure
- Encumbered tenements
- Expiry profile
What does the exploration record say about East Marvel Loch East ?
NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.
Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Yilgarn
WA Mining Weekly
The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.
Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.