NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of YalgooBlue Cap

Blue Cap

Shire of Yalgoo
Reports
3
Operators
1
Fortescue Metals Group Ltd
Worked
3yrs
2010 to 2012, 14 years ago
Main target
Iron
2 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Blue Cap in the Shire of Yalgoo
Ground extent21 × 13 km

Exploration record on Blue Cap

Local government
Shire of Yalgoo
Commodities targeted
Iron 3 · Gold 1
Programs on record
1 geochemistry
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 3 reports include a digital package
Reports with no exploration
1 of 3 record no work done
Report types
Annual 3

Exploration reports

3 WAMEX reports filed over Blue Cap.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A94275 2012 Fortescue Metals Group Ltd Annual report for the period 07 April 2011 to 06 April 2012, E59/1275, Blue Cap
A90443 2011 Fortescue Metals Group Ltd Blue Cap Project, Annual Report for the period 7th April 2009 to 6th April 2010, E59/1275.
A86935 2010 Fortescue Metals Group Ltd Annual report for the period 07 April 2009 to 06 April 2010, E59/1275

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Blue Cap, most active first.

Fortescue Metals Group Ltd 3
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Blue Cap. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Blue Cap?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Yalgoo
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.