Thomas Hill
Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku
Reports
2
Operators
2
companies on record
Worked
2yrs
2013 to 2014, 12 years ago
Main target
Base Metals
5 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Thomas Hill in the Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku
Ground extent10 × 9.2 km
Exploration record on Thomas Hill
- Local government
- Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku
- Commodities targeted
- Base Metals 2 · Copper 2 · Gold 2 · Nickel 2 · Platinum Group Elements 2
- Resource declared
- Never on this record
- Report types
- Final Surrender 1 · Annual 1
Exploration reports
2 WAMEX reports filed over Thomas Hill.
Most recent reports
| Report | Year | Operator | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| A103037 | 2014 | Henan Centre'S Alliance Mines Co (Wa) Pty Ltd | E69/2959 THOMAS HILL PROJECT Musgraves Province Warburton Mineral Field WESTERN AUSTRALIA FINAL SURRENDER REPO |
| A98810 | 2013 | Roc Soaring Resources Pty Ltd | Annual Report for the period 13 June 2012 to 12 June 2013, Thomas Hil Project, E69/2959. |
Who has explored here
Companies that lodged reports over Thomas Hill, most active first.
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Thomas Hill.
The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting
its expenditure commitments.
Tenure over this ground today Free account
- Tenements over this ground
- Total area covered
- Who holds it now
Ground intelligence Premium
- Expenditure compliance
- Dormant ground
- Forfeiture exposure
- Encumbered tenements
- Expiry profile
What does the exploration record say about Thomas Hill?
NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.
Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku
WA Mining Weekly
The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.
Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.