NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of Mount MagnetKundingguari Hill / Narndee

Kundingguari Hill / Narndee

Shire of Mount Magnet
Reports
2
Operators
1
Maximus Resources Ltd
Worked
2010
16 years ago
Main target
Dimension Stone
4 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Kundingguari Hill / Narndee in the Shire of Mount Magnet
Ground extent4.9 × 9.2 km

Exploration record on Kundingguari Hill / Narndee

Local government
Shire of Mount Magnet
Commodities targeted
Dimension Stone 2 · Gold 2 · Nickel 2 · Platinum Group Elements 2
Programs on record
2 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Report types
Partial Surrender 1 · Annual 1

Exploration reports

2 WAMEX reports filed over Kundingguari Hill / Narndee.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A86458 2010 Maximus Resources Ltd Partial Surrender Report for the period 1.12.2006 to 30.11.2009, E58/300 – Kundingguari Hill, Narndee Project
A81605 Maximus Resources Ltd 2008 ANNUAL REPORT For the Period 1.12.2007 to 30.11.2008 E58/300 – Kundingguari Hill NARNDEE PROJECT

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Kundingguari Hill / Narndee, most active first.

Maximus Resources Ltd 2
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Kundingguari Hill / Narndee. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Kundingguari Hill / Narndee?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Mount Magnet
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.