NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of LeonoraBummers Creek

Bummers Creek

Shire of Leonora
Reports
1
Operators
1
Csr Ltd
Worked
1979
47 years ago
Main target
Copper
2 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Bummers Creek in the Shire of Leonora
Ground extent7.6 × 10 km

Exploration record on Bummers Creek

Local government
Shire of Leonora
Commodities targeted
Copper 1 · Zinc 1
Programs on record
1 drilling · 1 geochemistry · 1 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Report types
Non-statutory 1

Exploration reports

1 WAMEX report filed over Bummers Creek.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A8477 1979 Csr Ltd Bummers Creek Project, Non-statutory Report: Final Report for the period ending 31/12/1978, MC37/6102-6119.

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Bummers Creek, most active first.

Csr Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Bummers Creek. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Bummers Creek?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Leonora
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.