NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of LavertonWindarra JV

Windarra JV

Shire of Laverton
Reports
1
Operators
1
Western Areas Nl
Worked
2005
21 years ago
Main target
Gold
2 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Windarra JV in the Shire of Laverton
Ground extent18 × 13 km

Exploration record on Windarra JV

Local government
Shire of Laverton
Commodities targeted
Gold 1 · Nickel 1
Programs on record
1 drilling
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 1 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 1

Exploration reports

1 WAMEX report filed over Windarra JV.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A71072 2005 Western Areas Nl 2005 Annual report for the Windarra JV Project, E38/1606 (For the period 12/07/04 - 11/07/05, Laverton).

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Windarra JV, most active first.

Western Areas Nl 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Windarra JV. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Windarra JV?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Laverton
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.