NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of LavertonLake Wells C

Lake Wells C

Shire of Laverton
Reports
1
Operators
1
Mb Exploration Pty Ltd
Worked
2018
8 years ago
Main target
Potash
Explore on the live map
Lake Wells C in the Shire of Laverton
Ground extent26 × 22 km

Exploration record on Lake Wells C

Local government
Shire of Laverton
Commodities targeted
Potash 1
Resource declared
Never on this record
Report types
Final Surrender 1

Exploration reports

1 WAMEX report filed over Lake Wells C.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A117358 2018 Mb Exploration Pty Ltd 1st Annual & Full Relinquishment Report for Exploration Tenement E38/3165 Lake Wells C (Exploration for potash

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Lake Wells C, most active first.

Mb Exploration Pty Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Lake Wells C. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Lake Wells C?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Laverton
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.