NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of KondininWattle Rocks

Wattle Rocks

Shire of Kondinin
Reports
4
Operators
1
Aztec Mining Co Ltd
Worked
6yrs
1990 to 1995, 31 years ago
Main target
Gold
Explore on the live map
Wattle Rocks in the Shire of Kondinin
Ground extent5.1 × 3.3 km

Exploration record on Wattle Rocks

Local government
Shire of Kondinin
Commodities targeted
Gold 4
Programs on record
4 drilling · 3 geochemistry · 3 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 4 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 3 · Partial Surrender 1

Exploration reports

4 WAMEX reports filed over Wattle Rocks .
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A43997 1995 Aztec Mining Co Ltd Annual report for Exploration Licence E77/204 Wattle Rocks Project Forrestania Western Australia for the perio
A39333 1993 Aztec Mining Co Ltd Annual Report for the Period 30/06/92 - 29/06/93 Wattle Rocks Project E77/204
A34331 1991 Aztec Mining Co Ltd Wattle Rocks Project,Partial Surrender Report for the period ending 29th June 1991, E77/204.
A31440 1990 Aztec Mining Co Ltd Annual report for the Wattle Rocks Project area (9014) Forrestania,WA Tenement E77/204 for the period ending

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Wattle Rocks , most active first.

Aztec Mining Co Ltd 4
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Wattle Rocks . The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Wattle Rocks ?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Kondinin
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.