NextMapsExploration ProjectsCity of KarrathaMt Oscar

Mt Oscar

City of Karratha
Reports
1
Operators
1
Fox Resources Ltd
Worked
2008
18 years ago
Main target
Iron
Explore on the live map
Mt Oscar in the City of Karratha
Ground extent24 × 9.2 km

Exploration record on Mt Oscar

Local government
City of Karratha
Commodities targeted
Iron 1
Programs on record
1 drilling · 1 geochemistry · 1 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 1 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 1

Exploration reports

1 WAMEX report filed over Mt Oscar.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A80629 2008 Fox Resources Ltd MT Oscar Project – Annual Report E47/1217, 8 January 2008 – 7 January 2009

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Mt Oscar, most active first.

Fox Resources Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Mt Oscar. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Mt Oscar?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in City of Karratha
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.