NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of East PilbaraMuttarbarty Hill

Muttarbarty Hill

Shire of East Pilbara
Reports
4
Operators
4
companies on record
Worked
43yrs
1979 to 2021, 5 years ago
Main target
Copper
6 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Muttarbarty Hill in the Shire of East Pilbara
Ground extent41 × 93 km
Report areas mapped4

Exploration record on Muttarbarty Hill

Local government
Shire of East Pilbara
Commodities targeted
Copper 3 · Lead 2 · Zinc 2 · Base Metals 1 · Gold 1 · Uranium 1
Programs on record
2 drilling · 1 geochemistry · 1 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
1 of 4 reports include a digital package
Reports with no exploration
1 of 4 record no work done
Report types
Annual 2 · Non-statutory 2
Reports by decade
11970s
11980s
11990s
2000s
2010s
12020s

Exploration reports

4 WAMEX reports filed over Muttarbarty Hill.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A127478 2021 Fortescue Metals Group Ltd E45/5536 (Muttarbarty Hill) Annual Report for the period ending 16/04/2021
A56232 1998 Wmc Resources Ltd Annual Technical Report - Mining Lease: ML271SA 03/09/97 - 02/09/98
A9284 1980 Western Mining Corporation Ltd Muttarbarty Hill Project, Non-statutory Report: Terminal Report for the period 31st August 1979 to 17th July 1
A8815 1979 Cra Exploration Pty Ltd Muttarbarty Hill Project, Non-statutory Report: Final Report, December 1979, TR70/7157H.

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Muttarbarty Hill, most active first.

Fortescue Metals Group Ltd 1Wmc Resources Ltd 1Western Mining Corporation Ltd 1Cra Exploration Pty Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Muttarbarty Hill. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Muttarbarty Hill?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of East Pilbara
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.