Yoganup - Gwindinup
Shire of Capel
Reports
2
Operators
1
Cable Sands (Wa) Pty Ltd
Worked
3yrs
1996 to 1998, 28 years ago
Main target
Mineral Sands
Explore on the live map
Yoganup - Gwindinup in the Shire of Capel
Ground extent13 × 35 km
Report areas mapped2
Exploration record on Yoganup - Gwindinup
- Local government
- Shire of Capel
- Commodities targeted
- Mineral Sands 2
- Programs on record
- 2 drilling
- Resource declared
- Never on this record
- Downloadable data
- 1 of 2 reports include a digital package
- Report types
- Annual 2
Exploration reports
2 WAMEX reports filed over Yoganup - Gwindinup.
Most recent reports
| Report | Year | Operator | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| A54682 | 1998 | Cable Sands (Wa) Pty Ltd | Annual Mineral Exploration Report, 29/04/97 - 28/04/98 Exploration Licence: 70/799, Mining Lease: 70/895, 899 |
| A47972 | 1996 | Cable Sands (Wa) Pty Ltd | Exploration Licences E70/799 and E70/800 Annual Mineral Exploration report for the period 29/04/95 to 28/04/96 |
Who has explored here
Companies that lodged reports over Yoganup - Gwindinup, most active first.
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Yoganup - Gwindinup.
The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting
its expenditure commitments.
Tenure over this ground today Free account
- Tenements over this ground
- Total area covered
- Who holds it now
Ground intelligence Premium
- Expenditure compliance
- Dormant ground
- Forfeiture exposure
- Encumbered tenements
- Expiry profile
What does the exploration record say about Yoganup - Gwindinup?
NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.
Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Capel
WA Mining Weekly
The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.
Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.