NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of CapelCapel-Ludlow

Capel-Ludlow

Shire of Capel
Reports
3
Operators
2
companies on record
Worked
5yrs
1998 to 2002, 24 years ago
Main target
Mineral Sands
Explore on the live map
Capel-Ludlow in the Shire of Capel
Ground extent6.6 × 5.9 km
Report areas mapped2

Exploration record on Capel-Ludlow

Local government
Shire of Capel
Commodities targeted
Mineral Sands 3
Programs on record
3 drilling · 2 geochemistry
Resource declared
Yes, in 1 report
Downloadable data
3 of 3 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 3
Reports by decade
11990s
22000s

Exploration reports

3 WAMEX reports filed over Capel-Ludlow .
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A64898 2002 Iluka Resources Ltd Iluka-Tr-02/68 Annual Report On M70/63 For The Period 16/2/2000 to 15/2/2001.
A64875 2002 Iluka Resources Ltd Iluka-Tr-02/69 Annual Report On M70/63 For The Period 16/2/2001 To 15/2/2002 Uplands Area- South Capel.
A56532 1998 Westralian Sands Ltd Ludlow Pines Annual Report. 01/01/98-31/12/98. MC70/1002,1024.

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Capel-Ludlow , most active first.

Iluka Resources Ltd 2Westralian Sands Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Capel-Ludlow . The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Capel-Ludlow ?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Capel
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.