NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of AshburtonRocklea/ Bellary

Rocklea/ Bellary

Shire of Ashburton
Reports
2
Operators
1
Ausquest Ltd
Worked
2yrs
2006 to 2007, 19 years ago
Main target
Copper
4 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Rocklea/ Bellary in the Shire of Ashburton
Ground extent51 × 42 km

Exploration record on Rocklea/ Bellary

Local government
Shire of Ashburton
Commodities targeted
Copper 2 · Iron 2 · Nickel 2 · Platinum Group Elements 2
Programs on record
2 drilling · 2 geochemistry · 2 geophysics
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
2 of 2 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 2

Exploration reports

2 WAMEX reports filed over Rocklea/ Bellary.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A76768 2007 Ausquest Ltd 'ROCKLEA IRON AND BELLARY Ni-Cu-PGE PROJECTS' EXPLORATION LICENCES E47/1022-24 and E47/1040 WA COMB ANNUAL REP
A74020 2006 Ausquest Ltd Rocklea Iron & Bellary Ni-Cu-PGE Projects E47/1022-1024,1040 , Combined Annual Report C150/2006 for the Year E

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Rocklea/ Bellary, most active first.

Ausquest Ltd 2
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Rocklea/ Bellary. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Rocklea/ Bellary?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Ashburton
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.