NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of AshburtonPaddy Well

Paddy Well

Shire of Ashburton
Reports
1
Operators
1
Billiton Australia Pty Ltd
Worked
1989
37 years ago
Main target
Base Metals
2 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Paddy Well in the Shire of Ashburton
Ground extent8.3 × 4 km

Exploration record on Paddy Well

Local government
Shire of Ashburton
Commodities targeted
Base Metals 1 · Gold 1
Programs on record
1 geochemistry
Resource declared
Never on this record
Report types
Final Surrender 1

Exploration reports

1 WAMEX report filed over Paddy Well.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A26614 1989 Billiton Australia Paddy Well, Annual and Relinquishment Reports, exploration licence 08/212, 1989.

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Paddy Well, most active first.

Billiton Australia Pty Ltd 1
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Paddy Well. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Paddy Well?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Ashburton
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.