NextMapsExploration ProjectsShire of AshburtonHooley Camp Hill

Hooley Camp Hill

Shire of Ashburton
Reports
2
Operators
1
Pilbara Stone Holdings Pty Ltd
Worked
2yrs
2019 to 2020, 6 years ago
Main target
Dimension Stone
2 commodities on record
Explore on the live map
Hooley Camp Hill in the Shire of Ashburton
Ground extent8.5 × 13 km

Exploration record on Hooley Camp Hill

Local government
Shire of Ashburton
Commodities targeted
Dimension Stone 2 · Dolomite 1
Programs on record
2 geochemistry
Resource declared
Never on this record
Downloadable data
2 of 2 reports include a digital package
Report types
Annual 2
Reports by decade
12010s
12020s

Exploration reports

2 WAMEX reports filed over Hooley Camp Hill.
Most recent reports
ReportYearOperatorTitle
A123750 2020 Pilbara Stone Holdings Pty Ltd Annual Mineral Exploration Report for E08/2601, Hooley Camp Hill Dolomite Project for the period ending 25/3/2
A120846 2019 Pilbara Stone Holdings Pty Ltd Annual Mineral Exploration Report for E80/2601, Hooley Camp Hill Dolomite Project for the period 26 March 2018

Who has explored here

Companies that lodged reports over Hooley Camp Hill, most active first.

Pilbara Stone Holdings Pty Ltd 2
Looking at this ground? The record above is what has been reported over Hooley Camp Hill. The checks below are who controls tenure around it today, and whether that ground is meeting its expenditure commitments.

Tenure over this ground today Free account

Tenements over this ground
Total area covered
Who holds it now

Ground intelligence Premium

Expenditure compliance
Dormant ground
Forfeiture exposure
Encumbered tenements
Expiry profile

What does the exploration record say about Hooley Camp Hill?

NextMaps reads every WAMEX report over a chosen area into a referenced prospectivity assessment: the geology, the historical programs, the drill intercepts and geochemistry, and the untested gaps — every claim cited back to its source report. New accounts include a free prospectivity report.

Open this ground on the map About AI reports Tenements in Shire of Ashburton
WA Mining Weekly The week's tenement movements, deals and ground released, free to your inbox.

Tenure data sourced from the DMPE public registers and SLIP WA (© Government of Western Australia, CC BY 4.0), as at . Compiled by NextMaps. Verify against primary sources before reliance.